SHOW DATES - FRIDAY, JUNE 3RD & SATURDAY, JUNE 4TH

 

Rehearsal Schedule for Dance 2016   May 27- June 4

The following is our theatre rehearsal schedule for both the Friday performance and Saturday demonstration groups.  As a reminder:  Pre Dance – Level II classes perform on Saturday; Level II-III classes & Belly Dance perform on Friday.  The stage is available to us the week after Memorial Day this year.  This means we have to fit our normal 4 day tech rehearsal into less days; please bear with us as we do so.  All classes will still receive their allotted stage time but it may mean later evenings as well as a tech day the week before.  We are trying to avoid rehearsals over the Memorial Day weekend and want you to be able to spend time with family Sat. – Mon.  Please put the dates on your calendar.  These rehearsals are mandatory.   All rehearsals are held in the auditorium at Sharon Springs Central School.  Please note: these are approximate times only; although we try our best, we cannot guarantee rehearsals will start/end on time.  Dancers can help by being in costume, warmed up and ready to dance before the specific time listed and remain focused on stage so time is not wasted.  Our theme this year – “SNL (Studio North Live) Presents – Television Thru The Ages”

Thank-you, we look forward to a great show!

Thurs. (May 26) 4-10pm Light & Sound Set-up: Tech Crew 

 

 Friday (May 27)      No Rehearsal Sat. – Mon.       Tues. (May 31)                                  Wed. (June 1)

3:30 pm Acro II                                                              3:30pm   Ballet II                                 3 pm Pre Dance

4 pm Acro IIA/III                                                            4pm   Modern I/IA                              3:30 pm Acro I

4:30 pm Jazz II                                                               4:30 pm J/T IA                                      4 pm Jazz III                                    

5:30 pm Modern II                                                        5pm Ballet IA                                       4:30 pm Ballet IIB/III

                                                                                         5:30pm Ballet IIA                                 5 pm Belly Dance & Green Acres

                                                                                         6pm Jr. Co.                                            5:45 pm   Rehearse Finale & Full           

                                                                                         6:30pm “Danger”                                 Run-thru for everyone in Fri. Show

                                                                                         7pm Tap II & III                                     Dancers chance to watch show!

                                                                                         7:30 pm Lyrical                                     Dancers must stay for notes

                                                                                         8:30 pm Modern III                              

                                                                                         9 pm Sr. Co.                                              

                                                                                                                                                              

Thurs. (June 2)                               Fri. (June 3)                                        Sat.(June 4)

3:30 pm Ballet I – Thurs.              Friday Performance 7 pm               Sat. Demonstration 2 pm

4pm Pre Dance – Sat.                   Dancers Arrive 6 pm                         Dancers Ready by 1 pm to        

4:30 pm B/T/J I – Sat.                   Doors Open 6:45 pm                        Rehearse finale (1-1:30 pm)  

5 pm Open Acro –Sat.                                                                               Doors Open 1:45 pm

5:30 pm Hip Hop

Dress Rehearsal (For Fri. Show)                   

Dancers Arrive 6pm

Dress Rehearsal 7pm

Dancers must stay for entire rehearsal          

Dress Rehearsal Open to Public                                                         

 

Volunteers Needed -Volunteers are desperately needed and greatly appreciated.  Chaperones are especially needed for the Thursday dress rehearsal and the Friday show.  Students are not allowed backstage without chaperones.   It is highly suggested that all parents of dancers volunteer in some capacity. We need a lot of parents to make ”light work” for many instead of “a lot of work” for a few. We can't do these shows without many hands on deck.  The volunteer list is posted on the door of Studio I.  Volunteers receive reserved seating.  THANK-YOU!

Dancers – Costumes & accessories must be neatly organized in your dance bag with your name on all items.  Costumes lost during rehearsal week cannot be replaced.  Include the following in your dance bag: safety pins, bobby pins, hair ties, hair pieces w/attached bobby pins, etc.  Be extra careful with fragile accessories such as headpieces, fans & masks.  All dancers must remain in the atrium until called into the theater.  Dancers are not allowed in the halls of SSCS.  Dancers are welcome to bring a snack to be eaten in the atrium.  There is absolutely no food or drink allowed in the theater!   FOCUS & SMILE!

 

 

Calling All Parents!

(This includes grandparents, uncles & aunts and caregivers!)

We want you on stage!!

We need you to perform a rendition of “Green Acres” to be performed in both shows, Friday & Saturday.

There will be 3 rehearsals on Mondays, May 9, 16 and 23 at 7:15 – 8:15 pm with an emergency rehearsal on Sat. May 21st at 11:30-12:30 pm (if needed).  If interested, please sign up at the desk.  Contact Betty if you have any questions.  We hope you can join us and you never know…….this could be your big break!!!

 

 

Below is a list of the dances performed in 1994 to 2014.  We value your opinion and can't wait to hear from you!


 

YEAR SONG PERFORMED BY
 
DANCE 1994
FIVE FOOT 2, EYES OF BLUE - TAP
OLD JOE CLARK - ACROBATICS
RAG MOP - TAP
CIRCUS MUSIC - ACROBATICS
GAELIC SPRING - MODERN
STRETCHED (elastic dance) - MODERN
(music by Rich Goodhart)
SHAKE A TAIL FEATHER - JAZZ

DANCE 1996
GAELIC SPRING - COMPANY MODERN
PORT DE BRAS - BALLET
(O Come Little Children by Camille Grace &
students)
UNDER THE STARS - ACRO DUET (Rebecca
Singer & Erica Herzog
THE WAVE -
ITSY BITSY SPIDER - JAZZ
SINGING IN THE RAIN -
HOOKED ON CELLOPHANE - BALLET
STRETCHED- COMPANY
BOSNIA - COMPANY
PAS DE DEUX - BALLET III
(Gavotte by Camille Grace &
students)
HAVING MYSELF A TIME (HOOP DANCE)-
BALLET II & III
DEEP IN THE FOREST - COMPANY ACROBATICS
WORD STUDY - BALLET I
COFFEE,TEA, OR TAP - TAP III
(MUSIC BY GARTH ROBERTS)
CLAP YOUR HANDS TOUCH YOUR TOES,
TUMBLING & STREAMERS - PRESCHOOL
STARS & STRIPES - ACRO W/ HOOPS
SHAKE & SHAPE - BALLET III
RAGTIME - TAP I
THIS IS THE DRUM - ACRO III
THE RITZ - COMPANY
MONKEY'S UNCLE - JAZZ II
CRIPPLE CREEK - ACRO II

DANCE 1997
TOY STORY - BALLET II & III
PRE DANCE
YANKEE DOODLE - TAP I
NO LIMITS - ACRO II (V FORMATION)
TRISKELION - MODERN TRIO
ASHOKEN FAREWELL - BALLET II
       (CAMILLE GRACE ON VIOLIN)
SALTIMBANCO - ACRO  III (X FORMATION)
I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU - BALLET III
ENYA - MODERN W/ESKIMO DANCE
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS - JAZZ II
KLEZMER ACRO III
SHORT STUDIES - WEARING PAPER BAGS
("GROSS GROSS TOTALLY GROSS")
OL' PAINT HOEDOWN - TAP II
WHIRLYGIG - ACRO IIA

DANCE 1998 - DEMO I
PRE DANCE (1ST PARTNER DANCE)
CREATIVE MOVEMENT (W/INSTRUMENTS)
THE RITZ -JAZZ III
CASPER - TAP I
COLOR SPECTRUM - BALLET I
JAILHOUSE ROCK - ACRO III
SURFIN' SAFARI - JAZZ I
CANDLE IN THE WIND - BALLET II
ANDEAN MUSIC (W/MASKS & SCARVES)
WARRIORS - ACRO II
WORD STUDY - BALLET II
RAWHIDE - ACRO I
COTTON EYED JOE - ACRO COMPANY

DANCE 1998 - DEMO II

PRE DANCE (OBSTACLE COURSE)
LITTLE PEOPLE - TAP II
ANDEAN - MODERN (W/MASKS)
WE GO TOGETHER - ACRO II
TITANIC - BALLET III (W/GARTH ROBERTS)
MUSICAL CHAIRS - CREATIVE MOVEMENT-BII
CHRISTMAS IN HARLEM - TAP III
THE TWIST - JAZZ II
PHOTO STUDY - CREATIVE MOVEMENT - BIII
COTTON EYED JOE - ACRO COMPANY
LORD OF THE DANCE - CREATIVE MOVE - BI
(PARACHUTE)
JUMP - JAZZ III

DANCE 1999
 
1999 DANGER-THE DOG YARD CAT PRE-SCHOOL, ACRO I, JAZZ II, ACRO II, SR. CO.
1999 SWAN LAKE BALLET III
1999 BEWITCHED JAZZ I
1999 ROCK AROUND THE CLOCK TAP II
1999 SADIKISHA R. SINGER & K. OBELDOBEL
1999 REV IT UP (BEWITCHED) ACRO I
1999 THE LITTLE SWANS BALLET II
1999 C'ESTLAVIE JAZZ I
1999 9 TO 5 TAP I
1999 MULAN ACRO I
1999 SPLISH SPLASH JAZZ I
1999 JAILHOUSE ROCK ACRO III
1999 RESPECT JAZZ III
1999 TCHAIKOVSKY'S NUT CRACKER BALLET II
1999 SCOTTISH FIDDLE ORCHESTRA ACRO IIA
1999 OLE PAINT HOE DOWN TAP I
1999 FROM THIS MOMENT ON BALLET IIA
1999 MAZELTOV ACRO IA
1999 THE LAST ROUND-UP MODERN
1999 NOCHES Y DIAS ACRO II
1999 JUMP, JIVE & TAP TAP III
STUDIO NORTH SALUTES BROADWAY
2000 MACAVITY: THE MYSTERY CAT K. FONTANELLI, K. OBELDOBEL, R. SINGER
2000 GETTING TO KNOW YOU PRE-SCHOOL
2000 TORNADO TAP II
2000 I COULD'VE DANCED ALL NIGHT BALLET I
2000 WE GO TOGETHER ACRO IIA
2000 CONSIDER YOURSELF TAP I
2000 KANSAS CITY JAZZ I
2000 MONEY COURTNEY GUNDERSON
2000 MEMORY BALLET IA
2000 STOMP SR. COMPANY
2000 WILD TIME ACRO IA
2000 SING! SING! SING! TAP III
2000 EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD JAZZ IA
2000 MY HEART WILL GO ON ANGELA & FAITH CAIL
2000 THE LATEST RAG DANCE FOR HEART
2000 I CAN'T DO IT ALONE LISA BURNS & KRISTINA OBELDOBEL
2000 STAY'IN ALIVE ACRO III
2000 RICH MAN'S FRUG ACRO IB
2000 HAIR JAZZ II
2000 SHOELESS JOE FROM HANNIBAL, MO TAP IA
2000 STEAM HEAT JAZZ I
2000 ROCK AND ROLL IS HERE TO STAY SR. COMPANY
2000 GET ME TO THE CHURCH ON TIME BALLET II
2000 CAN'T WAIT TO BE KING ACRO I
2000 I FEEL PRETTY BALLET III
2000 SINGING IN THE RAIN TAP I
2000 THE PHANTOM OF THE OPERA MODERN
2000 THE RACE IS ON ACRO II
2000 CHORUS LINE MEDLEY SR. COMPANY
2000 IT'S A HARD KNOCK LIFE JR. COMPANY
2000 FOOTLOOSE JAZZ III
STUDIO NORTH GOES TO THE MOVIES
2001 COLONEL HATHI'S MARCH PRE-SCHOOL
2001 LET'S GET TOGETHER ACRO II
2001 ROCK A HULA BABY PRE-SCHOOL
2001 HOT LUNCH JAM JAZZ IIA
2001 IN MY LIFE LISA BURNS
2001 JAMES BOND THEME BALLET III
2001 BRIDGE ON THE RIVER KWAI TAP IA
2001 PORCELAIN K. OBELDOBEL, R. SINGER
2001 BATMAN JAZZ II
2001 BEST OF THE WEST ACRO IA
2001 SHIM SHAMIN TAP III
2001 PRIDE AND PREJUDICE BALLET IIA
2001 I'M GONNA SIT RIGHT DOWN AND WRITE…,.. TAP I
2001 SHOUT AND FEEL IT DANCE FOR HEART
2001 PASSAGES GAVIN-SINGER COMPANY
2001 BEETLEJUICE ACRO IIA
2001 SOUL BOSSA NOVA TAP II
2001 TRASHIN' THE CAMP ACRO I
2001 GONNA FLY NOW STUDIO NORTH ACROBATS
2001 THE RIVER FLOWS BALLET II
2001 THE JUDGEMENT COMPANY
2001 RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK ACRO IB
2001 CANTINA BAND TAP IIA
2001 MADELINE BALLET I
2001 BATTLE OF THE ALIEN NATIONS MODERN
2001 GHOSTBUSTERS JAZZ IA
2001 SNAKEBLOOD ACRO III
2001 STEP IN TIME JAZZ I
2001 SATURDAY NIGHT LIFE (REVISITED) JAZZ III
(NIGHT AT THE ROXBURY & SUPERSTAR)
STUDIO NORTH CELEBRATES AMERICA
2002 RIDING WITH THUNDER COMPANY
2002 RED EARTH WALKABOUT
2002 VIRGINIA CO. FROM POCOHONTAS PRE-SCHOOL I
2002 THE COLONISTS PRE-SCHOOL II
2002 DIGGY DIGGY LO OPEN ACRO
2002 BATTLE OF NEW ORLEANS ACRO IB
2002 FOLLOW THE DRINKING GOURD/WADE IN THE BALLET I
2002 FREEDOM FROM SHENANDOAH TAP II
2002 ELIZABETH CODY STANTON BALLET II
2002 THE SOUTH'S GONNA DO IT AGAIN TAP III
2002 CUMBERLAND HOLLOW JAZZ IA
2002 COUNTRY TAP (DON'T BE STUPID) TAP I
2002 RODEO LISA BURNS
2002 HAWAII-THE 50TH STATE BALLET III
2002 WHY HAVEN'T I HEARD FROM YOU? JAZZ II
2002 AMERICA JAZZ I
2002 YANKEE DOODLE DANDY TAP IA
2002 THE CHARLESTON DANCE FOR HEART
2002 HENRY FORD TAP I
2002 JOE DIMAGGIO ACRO IIA
2002 WE DID IT BEFORE AND WE CAN DO IT AGAIN ACRO IA
2002 WE SHALL OVERCOME MODERN
2002 HOUND DOG/I WANT TO HOLD YOUR HAND ACRO I
2002 SURFING USA ACRO III
2002 STAR WARS THEME/CANTINA BAND ACRO II
2002 "19" JAZZ III
2002 TIE A YELLOW RIBBON ROUND THAT OLD OAK TREE JAZZ I JAZZ I
2002 GOD BLESS THE USA REBECCA SINGER
2002 HERO BALLET IIA
2002 WHERE WERE YOU WHEN THE WORLD STOPPED TURNING BETTY GAVIN-SINGER
2002 NEW YORK, NEW YORK COMPANY
TELEVISION THROUGH THE AGES
2003 LOONEY TUNES COMPANY
2003 BOB THE BUILDER PRE-DANCE
2003 SILENT MOVIE THEATRE
2003 CARTOON MEDLEY PRE-SCHOOL II
2003 ED SULLIVAN SHOW BALLET III
2003 LEAVE IT TO BEAVER JAZZ IA
2003 RAWHIDE ACRO IA
2003 DRAGNET JAZZ III
2003 CAPTAIN KANGAROO BALLET I
2003 INSPECTOR GADGET ACRO I
2003 BONANZA ACRO IB
2003 STAR TREK BALLET IIA
2003 THE ADDAMS FAMILY TAP I
2003 MISSION IMPOSSIBLE ACRO II
2003 PETTICOAT JUNCTION DANCE FOR HEART
2003 THE MONKEES TAP IA
2003 ANDY GRIFFITH JAZZ I
2003 THE ROCKFORD FILES ACRO III
2003 HAPPY DAYS TAP II
2003 MASH/HAWAII FIVE-O REBECCA SINGER
2003 MUPPET SHOW BALLET I
2003 CHEERS COMPANY
2003 TOUCHED BY AN ANGEL LISA BURNS
2003 SIX FEET UNDER BALLET II
2003 MAGNUM P.I. ACRO IIA
2003 THE PARTRIDGE FAMILY OPEN ACRO
2003 SECRET AGENT MAN BETTY GAVIN-SINGER
2003 X-FILES MODERN
2003 THE JEFFERSONS TAP I
2003 DARK ANGEL E. MINICH
2003 DALMATIONS JAZZ I
2003 THIRD WATCH JAZZ II
2003 FRIENDS MARTHA SINGER & NICOLE WEBER
2003 AMERICAN BANDSTAND COURTNEY GUNDERSON
2003 TWILIGHT ZONE TAP III
FAVORITES OF THE DECADE
2004 FOOTLOOSE JAZZ III
2004 THE LITTLE PEOPLE TAP II
2004 MONEY COURTNEY GUNDERSON
2004 JUMP, JIVE & TAP TAP III
2004 RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK BETTY GAVIN-SINGER
2004 COTTON EYED JOE ACRO IIA
2004 HERO BALLET IIA
2004 ANNIE TAP IA
2004 SUGAR PLUM FAIRY BALLET III
2004 COTTON CLUB COMPANY
2004 JAMES BOND THEME BALLET III
2004 HAIR JAZZ II
2004 PHANTOM OF THE OPERA MODERN
2004 TRISKELION H.SCHROM, K.PRACHER, M.SINGER
2004 GOELIC SPRING BALLET II
2004 STAY'IN ALIVE ACRO III
2004 ITSY BITSY SPIDER JAZZ IA
2004 THE RITZ JAZZ III
2004 RESPECT JAZZ III
2004 JUMP COMPANY
2004 MAMA'S LAMENT BETTY GAVIN-SINGER
2004 SING, SING, SING COMPANY
IT'S A SMALL WORLD
AN EVENING OF MUSIC AND DANCE
2005 HARLEM RAG ACRO IIA
2005 LIKE A PRAYER NICOLE WEBER
2005 AFRICAN DANCE COMPANY
2005 MOZART'S RONDO BALLET IIA
2005 BLUEGRASS MEDLEY ACRO II
2005 THE SWAN BALLET III
2005 BACH MINUET BALLET II
2005 PINK PANTHER JAZZ III
2005 ALLIGATOR CRAWL JAZZ II
2005 SOME DAYS YOU GOTTA DANCE TAP III
THE 1940'S
2006 JOLTIN' JOE DIMAGGIO ACRO IIA
2006 GI JIVE JAZZ III
2006 BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY JR. COMPANY
2006 STARS & STRIPES ON IRO JIMA BETTY GAVIN-SINGER
2006 SENTIMENTAL JOURNEY/AS TIME GOES BY KAREN COOKSON, SYLVIA LETTERON
2006 MOSES SUPPOSES TAP I ADULT
2006 BALI HAI COURTNEY GUNDERSON
2006 TAKE THE "A" TRAIN LEO MILMAN & JAZZ II
2006 INVENTIONS OF THE 40'S SR. COMPANY
2006 LITTLE BROWN JUG JR. COMPANY
2006 ONE O'CLOCK JUMP SR. COMPANY
2006 WHITE CHRISTMAS/LET IT SNOW BALLET IIA
2006 A MINOR SWING POSSUM PICKERS & ACRO III
2006 MY DREAMS ARE GETTING BETTER ALL THE TIME JR. COMPANY
2006 I'M GONNA WASH THAT MAN RIGHT OUT OF MY HAIR SR. COMPANY
2006 12TH STREET RAG TAP II
2006 PORGY & BESS MODERN
2006 BLUE MOON OF KENTUCKY ACRO II
2006 RODEO/WHERE'S THE BEEF SR. COMPANY/MARGE GAVIN
2006 BUZZ ME KATE PRACHER & MARTHA SINGER
2006 HONKY TONK BLUES BALLET III
2006 RUM & COCA COLA STUDIO NORTH DADS & KIDS
2006 IN THE MOOD TAP III
2006 DON'T SIT UNDER THE APPLE TREE PRE-SCHOOL
2006 BEI MIR BIST DU SCHON JR. COMPANY
2006 BABY FACE/CHOO CHOO CHA BOOGIE PRE-SCHOOL
2006 PEG O MY HEART BALLET IA
2006 WE DID IT BEFORE ACRO IA
2006 ACCENTUATE THE POSITIVE JAZZ I
2006 APPLE BLOSSOM TIME BALLET I
2006 CHATANOOGA CHOO CHOO TAP IA
2006 DANCE WITH A DOLLY BALLET I
2006 DEEP IN THE HEART OF TEXAS JAZZ I
2006 MY DREAMS ARE GETTING BETTER ALL THE TIME JR. COMPANY
2006 MANANA JAZZ IA
2006 DEVIL'S ISLAND TEEN THEATRE
2006 BUMBLE BOOGIE ACRO I
2006 DIPSY DOODLE ACRO IA
2006 SATURDAY NIGHT FISH FRY TAP I
2006 TAKE THE "A" TRAIN MODERN KIDS
2006 BALI HAI COURTNEY GUNDERSON
2006 TAMPICO TAP I
THE FABULOUS 50'S
2007 STEAM HEAT SR. COMPANY
2007 AUTUMN LEAVES BALLET II
2007 IT'S RAINING ON PROM NIGHT RON LETTERON/MADDIE TOMASZEWSKI
2007 TZENA, TZENA ACRO IIA
2007 FEVER BALLET III
2007 TEQUILA JR. COMPANY
2007 I FEEL PRETTY SR. COMPANY
2007 SEE YOU LATER ALLIGATOR TAP I
2007 TURN AROUND/SCHOOL DAY/SO LONG FAREWELL SR. COMPANY SR. COMPANY
2007 GREASE LIGHTNING ACRO II
2007 NEW YORK, NEW YORK SR. COMPANY
2007 GREAT BALLS OF FIRE JR. COMPANY
2007 HORROR MOVIES OF THE 50'S MODERN
2007 GET A JOB M. TOMASZEWSKI/H. DAVENPORT
2007 LOVE POTION #9 MAUREEN/COURTNEY/MARTHA
2007 JAILHOUSE ROCK ACRO III
2007 BEYOND THE SEA BALLET IIA
2007 THE WONDER OF YOU MARTHA SINGER
2007 TWILIGHT ZONE JAZZ III
2007 JOHNNY B. GOOD STUDIO NORTH DADS & KIDS
2007 TEDDY BEAR/HOUND DOG/BURNING LOVE TAP III
WELCOME TO THE 60'S
2008 WELCOME TO THE SIXTIES STUDIO NORTH MOMS & KIDS
2008 DO YOU LOVE ME? TAP II
2008 19-VIETNAM JAZZ III
2008 CAN'T GET NEXT TO YOU ACRO III
2008 HERE COMES THE SUN BALLET III
2008 I HEARD IT THROUGH THE GRAPEVINE SR. COMPANY
2008 2000 LIGHT YEARS FROM HOME BALLET II
2008 BEATLES MEDLEY M. SINGER & M. TOMASZEWSKI
2008 THE TWIST JR. COMPANY
2008 HAPPY TOGETHER BALLET IIA
2008 FOR GOOD/MAMA PLEASE/TIME OF YOUR LIFE SR. COMPANY
2008 WIPEOUT STUDIO NORTH ACROBATS
2008 DEAR ROSA SR. COMPANY
2008 HAIR JAZZ II
2008 I KNOW WHERE I'VE BEEN STUDIO NORTH DANCE ENSEMBLES
2008 BORN TO BE WILD ACRO II/IIA
2008 SHIMMY SHIMMY KO KO BOP BELLY DANCE
2008 PSYCHADELIC MANIA MODERN
2008 FUN, FUN, FUN TAP III
2008 SIMPLE SIMON SEZ BALLET III
2008 PUFF THE MAGIC DRAGON PRE-SCHOOL
2008 THE RAIN IN THE PARK AND OTHER THINGS PRE-SCHOOL
2008 SUNSHINE GO AWAY TODAY ACRO I
2008 I COULD'VE DANCED ALL NIGHT BALLET I
2008 THESE BOOTS ARE MADE FOR WALKING JAZZ IA
2008 SHAKE A TAIL FEATHER JR. COMPANY
2008 NASHVILLE CATS TAP I
2008 RICH MAN'S FRUG ACRO I
2008 BRAND NEW KEY JR. COMPANY
2008 EIGHT DAYS A WEEK MODERN
2008 WHAT THE WORLD NEEDS NOW IS LOVE BALLET IA
2008 UP,UP & AWAY BALLET I
2008 THE BEAT GOES ON TAP IA
2008 STEP IN TIME JAZZ I
2008 SURFIN' SAFARI ACRO IB
2008 SIMPLE SIMON SEZ JR. COMPANY
WELCOME TO THE 70'S
2009 IF YOUR HAPPY/ITSY BITSY SPIDER PRE-SCHOOL
2009 70'S MEDLEY PRE-SCHOOL
2009 BALLAD OF EASY RIDER BALLET I
2009 PROUD MARY JR. COMPANY
2009 ABC TAP I
2009 ROCKIN' ROBIN ACRO I
2009 EASE ON DOWN JR. COMPANY I
2009 FREEZE FRAME JR. COMPANY
2009 LOW RIDER SR. COMPANY DUET
2009 KUNG FU FIGHTING JAZZ IA
2009 WILL IT GO ROUND IN CIRCLES ACRO I/IA
2009 WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD BALLET I
2009 ELVIRA JR. COMPANY I
2009 GOING NO WHERE MODERN
2009 THE ROSE BALLET IA
2009 YOUR LOVE IS LIFTING ME HIGHER JR. COMPANY I
2009 CAR WASH TAP I
2009 CHORUS LINE MEDLEY SR. COMPANY
2009 IT'S A HARD KNOCK LIFE TAP IA
2009 MY SHARONA TAP II
2009 A FIFTH OF BEETHOVEN BALLET III
2009 THANK GOD I'M A COUNTRY BOY COURTNEY O'DELL/CHRISTINA NOWAK
2009 THE STRANGER ACRO II/IIA
2009 LOW RIDER SR. COMPANY DUET
2009 HAUNTED BALLET IIA
2009 TIME IN A BOTTLE/DANCING QUEEN/LEAVING ON A JETPLANE SR. COMPANY
2009 STAY'IN ALIVE SR. COMPANY
2009 CRAZY LITTLE THING CALLED LOVE TAP III
2009 MUSIC BOX DANCER BALLET II
2009 GLORY DAYS A.MILLS/G.MAGNONE/M.SINGER/D.SCHUPPEL
2009 MACHO MAN JAZZ II
2009 LOVE, LIFE & THE UNKNOWN: LEAN ON ME…. MODERN
2009 BLACK MAGIC WOMAN BELLY DANCE
2009 WATERGATE (NIXON'S DEMISE) JAZZ III
THE 80'S
2010 THE LITTLE MERMAID BALLET III
2010 WHAT I LIKE ABOUT YOU TAP II
2010 FOOTLOOSE SR. COMPANY
2010 WALK LIKE AN EGYPTIAN BELLY DANCE
2010 ACAPELLA C.QUIGLEY/M.TRIPP/C.TRYON/K.BANKS
2010 99 LUFTBALLOONS JAZZ I TEENS
2010 EVERY BREATH YOU TAKE BALLET II
2010 PHANTOM MODERN TEENS
2010 AXEL F. ACRO IIA
2010 THE ROSE/IT TAKES TWO/TIME AFTER TIME SR. COMPANY
2010 MAJOR TOM (COMING HOME) ACRO III
2010 THE RITZ SR. COMPANY
2010 ONE NIGHT IN BANGKOK BALLET IIA
2010 HOMELESS SR. COMPANY
2010 FUNKYTOWN JR. COMPANY
2010 THE WAY YOU MAKE ME FEEL MARTHA SINGER
2010 BAD JAZZ II
2010 BEAT IT JAZZ III
2010 LONGER COURTNEY O'DELL
2010 ROCK THIS TOWN TAP III
2010 GHOSTBUSTERS PRE-SCHOOL
2010 I WANT CANDY ACRO I
2010 DANCING WITH MYSELF JR. COMPANY
2010 WORKING ON THE HIGHWAY JAZZ II
2010 THE RITZ SR. COMPANY
2010 CALL ME JAZZ IB
2010 NIGHTY NIGHT BALLET I
2010 JUMP, SHOUT, BOOGIE TAP IA
2010 SHARING IS FUN TO DO BALLET I
2010 ORINACO FLOW MODERN YOUTH
2010 I LOVE A RAINY NIGHT TAP IA
2010 THE LITTLE MERMAID BALLET III
2010 RAIDERS OF THE LOST ARK ACRO II
2010 STRAY CAT STRUT JAZZ I
2010 TAINTED LOVE JR. COMPANY
2010 WALKING ON SUNSHINE ACRO I
2010 RHYTHMN NATION TAP IB
2010 COME ON EILEEN BALLET IA
2010 9 TO 5 JAZZ IA
2010 DON'T WORRY BE HAPPY TAP I
2010 MICKEY JR. COMPANY I & II
2010 ROCK THIS TOWN TAP III
THE 90'S
2011 TRIBAL DANCE ACRO I
2011 ALADDIN MEDLEY PRE-DANCE
2011 SUPERCALIFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS BALLET/TAP IA
2011 OVER THE RAINBOW BALLET IA
2011 KISS FROM A ROSE SR. COMPANY/COURTNEY O'DELL
2011 BRING IT ALL BACK BALLET/JAZZ I
2011 JUMP, JIVE & WAIL JAZZ/TAP IB
2011 BE OUR GUEST BALLET/TAP I
2011 COLORS OF THE WIND BALLET/TAP IA
2011 ITSY BITSY SPIDER JAZZ/BALLET/TAP
2011 MOTOWN PHILLY JR. COMPANY
2011 LET'S GET TOGETHER ACRO II
2011 I'VE GOT NO STRINGS BALLET/TAP I
2011 BEAUTY AND THE BEAST BALLET/JAZZ I
2011 BOSNIA-THE TRAGEDY OF WAR-ANDRE FRENCH MODERN YOUTH
2011 I JUST CAN'T WAIT TO BE KING ACRO I
2011 DOWN ON THE FARM JAZZ/BALLET/TAP
2011 COTTON EYED JOE JAZZ/TAP IB
2011 ROCK THIS COUNTRY BALLET/TAP IA
2011 JUMP SR. COMPANY
2011 A MADELINE MEDLEY BALLET IA
2011 MEN IN BLACK BALLET III
2011 GONNA MAKE YOU SWEAT JAZZ I
2011 LET'S LIVE IT UP TAP II
2011 MANDIBA-THE STRUGGLE FOR FREEDOM MODERN TEENS
2011 RIVERDANCE BALLET II
2011 SNAKEBLOOD ACRO IIA/III
2011 CHILDREN M. TRIPP/O. TOMASZEWSKI
2011 BAILAMOS BALLET IIA
2011 NIGHT AT THE ROXBURY JAZZ III
2011 BOSNIA-THE TRAGEDY OF WAR MODERN YOUTH
2011 JU HUA TAI REBECCA SINGER
2011 WHY CAN'T WE ALL JUST GET ALONG JAZZ II
2011 JUMP SR. COMPANY/COURTNEY O'DELL
2011 LATIN MEDLEY BELLY DANCE/MAUREEN ISEMAN BROEKING
2011 HIGHER GROUND TAP III/COURTNEY O'DELL
2011 SPICE UP YOUR LIFE JR. COMPANY
STUDIO NORTH TRAVELS AROUND THE WORLD
2012 KONGANDA TAP III
2012 BLUE DANUBE BALLET II
2012 CHASING CARS LYRICAL
2012 ANOTHER ONE BITES THE DUST JR. COMPANY
2012 TURN THE BEAT AROUND JR. COMPANY
2012 BRAZILLIAN STICK DANCE JAZZ III
2012 MAZELTOV ACRO II
2012 300 VIOLIN ORCHESTRA BALLET IIA
2012 I WILL REMEMBER YOU SR. COMPANY
2012 DEEP FOREST ACRO IIA/III
2012 NIGHT ON THE TOWN JAZZ II
2012 ANOTHER ONE BITES THE DUST JR. COMPANY
2012 FLOWER WALTZ BALLET III
2012 QUICK MARCH TAP II
2012 THE CHINESE REVOLUTION MODERN II
2012 CHAIYYA CHAIYYA BELLY DANCE
2012 NEW YORK, NEW YORK SR. COMPANY
2012 NURSERY RHYMES PRE-DANCE
2012 TAMPET PRE-DANCE
2012 SANDSTORM BALLET/TAP IB
2012 GET IT RIGHT KATIE BANKS
2012 LIVIN' LAVIDA MICKEY ACRO I
2012 SAMIOTISA BALLET/TAP I
2012 OYE COMO VA BALLET/JAZZ/TAP IA
2012 ANDEAN MUSIC w/masks MODERN KIDS
2012 LA RASPA BALLET/JAZZ/TAP I
2012 BEETHOVAN'S SYMPHONY BALLET IA
2012 TURN THE BEAT AROUND JR. COMPANY
2012 BLAST OPEN ACRO
2012 WAKA WAKA BALLET/JAZZ/TAP IA
2012 SJAMPA BALLET/TAP I
2012 TOSS THE FEATHERS IRISH STEP
2012 WE NO SPEAK AMERICANO ACRO IA
2012 DANCE OF THE REED PIPERS BALLET/TAP IB
2012 BACK TO THE ISLAND BALLET/JAZZ/TAP I
ON BROADWAY
2013 YOU CAN'T STOP THE BEAT JR. & SR. COMPANY
2013 FALLING SLOWLY O. TOMASZEWSKI/ M. TRIPP
2013 THE RACE IS ON ACRO II
2013 TO LIFE SR. COMPANY
2013 BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY JR. COMPANY
2013 WEST SIDE STORY JAZZ III
2013 CATS MEDLEY BALLET II
2013 THE CIRCLE OF LIFE LYRICAL
2013 SUNRISE SUNSET SR. COMPANY
2013 I'LL MAKE A MAN OUT OF YOU SR. COMPANY
2013 SO LONG FAREWELL SR. COMPANY
2013 ROCK AND ROLL IS HERE TO STAY ACRO IIA/III
2013 AQUARIUS BELLY DANCE
2013 SHOELESS JOE ACRO III
2013 ON BROADWAY SR. COMPANY
2013 YOU SHOULD BE DANCING JR. COMPANY
2013 DEFYING GRAVITY COURTNEY O'DELL
2013 GOODNIGHT SAIGON MODERN TEENS
2013 ANYTHING GOES/ANYTHING YOU CAN DO TAP III
2013 FASCINATING RHYTHMN JAZZ II
2013 SEASON OF LOVE CIANNA KELLER/KATIE TRAHAN
2013 IT'S A HARD KNOCK LIFE TAP II
2013 THE BEST THINGS HAPPEN WHEN YOUR DANCING BALLET IIA/III
2013 DANCE OF THE SIAMESE CHILDREN PRE-DANCE
2013 WON'T GROW UP PRE-DANCE
2013 EASE ON DOWN ACRO I/IA
2013 KANSAS CITY BALLET/JAZZ IA
2013 SUPER TROUPER BALLET IB
2013 CONSIDER YOURSELF BALLET/JAZZ/TAP I
2013 MY FAVORITE THINGS BALLET/TAP I/IA
2013 IN THE MOOD TAP IB
2013 RICH MAN'S FRUG OPEN ACRO
2013 YOU SHOULD BE DANCIN' JAZZ/TAP IA
2013 SINGING IN THE RAIN JAZZ/TAP IA
2013 STEAM HEAT BALLET/JAZZ/TAP I
2013 LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS BALLET/TAP I/IA
2013 TO LIFE SR. COMPANY
2013 LION KING MEDLEY MODERN KIDS
2013 I COULD'VE DANCED ALL NIGHT BALLET IA
STUDIO NORTH GOES TO THE MOVIES
2014 HIT ME UP TAP III
2014 WHIRL-Y-REEL ACRO II
2014 PERHAPS, PERHAPS, PERHAPS BALLET IIB/III
2014 MEN IN BLACK ,MODERN II
2014 AIN'T NOTHING WRONG WITH THAT SR. COMPANY
2014 SHOW ME THE MONEY JR. COMPANY
2014 TITANIUM LYRICAL
2014 SURF CRAZY JAZZ II
2014 HOW WILL I KNOW SR. COMPANY
2014 OVER THE RAINBOW/A LITTLE PARTY NEVER
KILLED NOBODY/DON'T YOU FORGET ABOUT ME SR. COMPANY
2014 BEETLEJUICE ACRO IIA/III
2014 SINGLE LADIES JR. COMPANY
2014 SCARY MOVIE MODERN III
2014 COLOR BLIND BALLET IIA
2014 ONCE UPON A DECEMBER BALLET II
2014 AMAZING LIFE SR. COMPANY
2014 GONNA FLY NOW STUDIO NORTH ACROBATS
2014 JAMES BOND THEME BELLY DANCE
2014 REAL IN RIO TAP II
2014 FOOTLOOSE JAZZ III
2014 KINGDOM DANCE PRE-DANCE
2014 FIREWORK ACRO I
2014 YOU CAN'T TAKE ME MODERN I
2014 HAPPY BALLET/TAP/JAZZ I
2014 SURFS UP BALLET/TAP/JAZZ IA
2014 THE SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE BALLET/JAZZ/TAP I
2014 BAT DANCE BALLET/JAZZ/TAP IA
2014 SHAKE IT UP HIP HOP
2014 I WANNA BE LIKE YOU OPEN ACRO
2014 ONCE UPON A DREAM BALLET/TAP/JAZZ I
2014 WALK THE DINOSAUR BALLET/JAZZ/TAP IA
2014 LET IT GO BALLET/TAP/JAZZ IA
2014 HALLELUJAH JR. COMPANY
2014 GHOSTBUSTERS BALLET/JAZZ/TAP I
2014 HAPPY WORKING SONG BALLET IA